Michael Hunsaker
AEA/SAG-AFTRA
Douglas, Gorman, Rothacker, & Wilhelm, Inc.
A TALENT AGENCY - 33 West 46th Street, Suite 801 - New York, NY 10036
tel. (212) 382-2000 - fax (212) 719-2878
National Tour/Off-Broadway:
Ragtime (First Nat’l - Dir: Frank Galati)
Chance & Chemistry (Loesser Centennial)
Children & Art (Sondheim’s 75th)
Listen to My Heart (Original Cast Recording)
My Deah (w/Nancy Opel, Maxwell Caufield)
The Gunfighter
The Time Machine
The Tragic… Life of the Singing Nun
The Odyssey (American Premiere)
Merrily We Roll Along
Regional Theatre:
Kiss Me, Kate
Mamma Mia!
Mamma Mia!
Mamma Mia!
Mamma Mia!
Evita
Carousel
Les Misèrables
Les Misèrables
Les Misèrables
Jesus Christ Superstar
Spamalot (w/Davis Gaines)
Grand Night for Singing
Chess
Smokey Joe’s Cafe
Into the Woods
Next to Normal
AIDA (w/Montego Glover)
Beauty and the Beast
Das Barbecü
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
Les Misèrables
AIDA (w/Nikki Renee Daniels)
Into the Woods (w/Christianne Noll)
Camelot (w/Debby Boone)
Fiddler on the Roof (w/Paul Sorvino)
Ragtime (w/Norm Lewis, Julia Murney)
Jesus Christ Superstar
Miss Saigon (w/Kevin Gray)
West Side Story
South Pacific
Putting it Together
Carousel
Godspell
Children of Eden (Cast Recording)
Film/Television:
Far From the Tree
The President Show (Comedy Central)
ED - “Exceptions” (NBC)
The Shaft
As the World Turns (CBS)
All My Children (ABC)
Younger Brother (u/s & perf)
Featured Performer
Ensemble
Michael
Coach
The Gunfighter
Thomas
Father Lyon
Proteus/Achilles et al.
Frank Shepard
Fred Graham/Petruchio (BWW Award)
Sam
Sam
Sam
Sam
Che
Billy Bigelow
Jean Valjean (BWW Award)
Jean Valjean
Jean Valjean (LA Scenie Award)
Judas
Galahad et al.
Martin
Anatoly
Michael
Cinderella’s Prince/Wolf
Dan
Radames
The Beast
Siegfried et al.
Brick
Marius
Radames
Cinderella’s Prince
Lancelot
Perchik
Younger Brother
Jesus
Chris (u/s & perf)
Tony
Lt. Joseph Cable
Man 2
Billy Bigelow (u/s)
Jesus
Storyteller
Drew (lead)
Reporter (Rec)
Sean Ellis (Guest Star)
ESU Cop
Sven (Rec U5)
Nurse Matt (U5)
Livent/PACE/SFX
Minskoff Theatre
New Amsterdam Theatre
Studio 54 (Upstairs)
Abingdon Theatre
NYMF
NYMF
NYMF
Theatre at St. Clements
Gallery Players
Virginia Music Theatre
Bucks County Playhouse
ACT of Connecticut
New Theatre
Tuachan Center for the Arts
Casa Mañana
Actor’s Playhouse
Orlando Shakespeare Theatre
Casa Mañana
Musical Theatre West
Casa Mañana
Orlando Shakespeare Theatre
Virginia Music Theatre
The Madison Theatre
Finger Lakes MT Festival
Seattle 5th Avenue
New Helvetia Theatre
Sacramento Music Circus
ArtPark
Mason Street Warehouse
The Kennedy Theatre
Sacramento Music Circus
ArtPark
Theatreworks (Palo Alto, CA)
North Carolina Theatre
North Carolina Theatre
North Carolina Theatre
W. Virginia Public Theatre
Paper Mill Playhouse
North Carolina Theatre
Merry-Go-Round Playhouse
Arvada Center
Paper Mill Playhouse
Mill Mountain Theatre
Paper Mill Playhouse
Dir: Dave Thomas
Dir: Andre Allen
Dir: Kevin Dowling
Dir: Dick Maas
Dir: Maria Wagner, et al.
Dir: Angela Tessinari
Training & Special Skills:
BFA in Music Theatre - Florida State University MFA in Film Production – Full Sail University
Composer/Lyricist, Filmmaker, Great Sight Reader, Dialects, Rollerblade/skate, Licensed Driver, Plays Sports